工作證線上申請 Website of EZ work permit
適用對象:
Applicable objects:

1.
依「外國學生來臺就學辦法」且就讀於公立或已立案私立大專校院之外國留學生。
Foreign students studying in the public or registered private colleges in accordance with International Students Undertaking Studies in Taiwan.
​2.依「僑生回國就學及輔導辦法」規定輔導入學之僑生。
Overseas Chinese students studied and consulted in accordance with Regulations Regarding Study and Counseling Assistance for Overseas Chinese Students in Taiwan.
3.依「香港澳門居民來臺就學辦法」規定入學之港澳生或就讀僑務主管機關舉辦之技術訓練班學生。
Hong Kong and Macau students studied in accordance with Regulations Regarding Study for Hong Kong and Macau Residents in Taiwan.Or students enrolled in a technical training class conducted by the OCAC.

 
請在線上申請Please apply online

1.應上傳文件如下:(PDF)
(1)有效之護照
(2)學生證正、反面(須有最新學期之註冊章)
(3)有效之居留證正、反面

2.申請流程:
(1)填妥線上申請書(包含繳費收據編號)
(2)上傳應備文件
(3)通知國際交流中心完成學校審核

1. Required documents to be uploaded in the designated folder: (PDF)
(1) Student ID card both-side photos with latest registered stamp
(2) ARC card both-side photos
(3) Passport
2. Application procedure:
(1) Fill out an online application form.(Pay the fee in the post office and fill in the receipt information in the online application form)
(2) Upload the required documents in the designated folders
(3) After submitting the online application form, please inform Center for International Exchange the following information:
-Application number
-Full name

 


其他相關規定:

Other relevant regulations:
1.外國留學生、僑生及華裔學生申請工作許可,許可期間最長為6
個月,其工作時間除寒暑假外,每星期最長為20小時。
The maximum approved period for work permit application of foreign students, overseas Chinese students and ethnic Chinese students is 6 months. The longest hours per week are 20 hours except for winter and summer vacation.

2.未依前項規定者,機關得依就業服務法規定廢止其工作許可,而未依規定申請工作許可,即受聘僱為他人工作者,依就業服務法規定,處新臺幣3萬元以上15萬元以下罰鍰。
For those applicants who are against the above regulations, the agency may revoke their work permits in accordance with Employment Service Act. Further, for those who work for others without applying for work permit by regulations will be fined between NTD$30,000 and $150,000 in accordance with Employment Service Act
  • 外國留學生、僑生及華裔學生申請工作許可,自107年3月23日起免附申請書及護照影本外之應備文件,惟仍得視個案特殊情形,請學生檢附相關文件。
    From 23/03/2018, for student work permit application, documents other than application form and photocopy of passport may be exempted. However, it shall be subject to the case and overseas Chinese and foreign students may be asked to attach it.
 

僑外生畢業後留臺工作

僑外生畢業後留臺工作,可循下列兩種管道申請。

1. 依一般依薪資、工作經驗等條件申請
現行開放外國人才得在臺從事之6大類工作,A.專門性或技術性工作、B.華僑或外國人經政府核准投資或設立事業之主管、C.學校教師、D.補習班之專任外國語文教師、E.運動教練及運動員、F.藝術及演藝工作,不同工作屬性,有不同資格規範,其中從事「專門性或技術性工作」,應符合薪資、學經歷、執業資格等條件。僑外生畢業後若符合上述工作資格條件,均可依規定申請。

2. 依僑外生留臺工作評點新制申請
來臺求學且畢業的僑外生,經我國及外國政府投入教育資源培育,且對我國文化及語言與生活具一定程度瞭解,應優先留用及延攬在臺工作。自103年7月3日起新增「僑外生留臺工作評點新制」,該制度不再單以聘僱薪資作為資格要求,而改以學經歷、薪資水準、特殊專長、語言能力、成長經驗及配合政府產業發展政策等8項目進行評點,累計點數超過70點者(說明如僑外生留臺工作評點新制申請-應備文件),即符合資格。另外,採取定額開放申請,公告申請期間額滿,就不再核發。

  更多說明請連結至:
勞動力發展屬https://www.wda.gov.tw/cp.aspx?n=2E7872F4FF54BDBB
僑外生留臺工作評點新制申請-應備文件